Saturday 21st May 2016

Link to Rowperfect website, kind sponsors of this regatta
Download: Fast, Fun, Awesome

Results 2010

Final results for Walton & Weybridge Regatta Saturday 22nd May 2010
Race Time Event Result Time Distance Next
109:00N.4+50 Weybridge RC bt 51 Surrey Uni (Batten)03:021 Canvas09:44
209:04N.4+54 Bryanston Sch. (Rowe) bt 53 Kingston RC03:031 Canvas09:48
309:08N.4+56 Whitgift School bt 57 Brunel Uni.02:593 L09:52
409:12N.4+59 Eton Excelsior bt 60 Guildford02:572-1/2 L09:56
509:16J15.2x80 Whitgift School (Middleton) bt 79 Weybridge RC (Ballard)03:193-1/2 L10:06
609:20J15.2x83 Ardingly RC (Frost) bt 82 St Georges Col. (Bryant)03:201/2 L10:09
709:24J15.2x85 Charterhouse (Webb) bt 84 Kingston RC00:00Scr10:12
809:28J15.2x87 Walb & Tedd Schs bt 88 Ardingly RC (Minall)03:233 L10:15
909:32J15.2x90 Walton bt 89 Magdalen Col. Sch.03:41NRO10:15
1009:36W.IM3.4+6 St Georges Col. bt 7 Gravesend (Beechem)03:215 L11:00
1109:40W.N.2x44 Staines BC bt 43 Royal Holloway03:36Easily11:30
1209:44N.4+49 Bryanston Sch. (Hughes) bt 50 Weybridge RC03:082 L11:33
1309:48N.4+54 Bryanston Sch. (Rowe) bt 52 Eastbourne Col.03:082 L11:33
1409:52N.4+56 Whitgift School bt 55 Gravesend03:122 1/2 L11:36
1509:56N.4+58 Surrey Uni (Wonnacott) bt 59 Eton Excelsior03:042 1/2 L11:36
1610:00J14.4x+62 Tideway SS bt 63 Whitgift School03:315 L11:39
1710:03J14.4x+66 St Georges Col. bt 65 Kingston RC03:131 Canvas11:42
1810:06J15.2x78 Bryanston Sch. bt 80 Whitgift School (Middleton)03:193 1/2 L11:54
1910:09J15.2x83 Ardingly RC (Frost) bt 81 Charterhouse (Foulston)03:391 1/2 L11:54
2010:12J15.2x85 Charterhouse (Webb) bt 86 Kings Sch Rochester03:343 1/2L11:57
2110:15J15.2x90 Walton bt 87 Walb & Tedd Schs03:222 1/2 L11:57
2210:18W.N.1x97 Twickenham (Holloway) bt 96 Staines BC (Cullis)04:24S/O12:03
2310:21W.J14.2x103 Tideway SS (Bannenberg) bt 102 Weybridge Ladies03:443 1/2 L12:09
2410:24W.J14.2x106 Staines BC (Cackett) bt 105 St Georges Col.03:57Easily12:12
2510:27W.J15.1x127 Bewl Bridge (Richards) bt 126 Weybridge RC (Morris)04:003 L12:33
2610:30W.J15.1x129 Kings Sch Rochester (Nicholls) bt 130 Weybridge RC (Dailey)05:04NRO12:36
2710:33J15.1x132 Ardingly RC (Frost) bt 133 Staines BC (Pettitt)03:374 L12:39
2810:36J15.1x135 Bryanston Sch. (Briggs) bt 134 Walb & Tedd Schs (Ward)00:00Scr R/O12:42
2910:54J15.1x137 Ardingly RC (Field) bt 136 Kings Sch Rochester (Hall)03:501/2 L12:42
3010:42W.J14.1x154 Tideway SS (Budgett) bt 153 Weybridge Ladies (Thean)04:052 1/2 L14:03
3110:45W.J14.1x156 Tideway SS (Cole) bt 157 Tideway SS (Behan)00:00Scr14:06
3210:48J15.4x+163 Magdalen Col. Sch. bt 164 St Georges Col. (Defaux)03:051 L14:15
3310:51J15.4x+166 Whitgift School bt 165 Walb & Tedd Schs00:00Scr14:18
3410:54J15.4x+167 Walton bt 168 St Georges Col. (Bryant)03:124 L14:18
3510:57W.IM3.4+3 Guildford bt 4 Gravesend (Cassidy)03:33Easily14:34
3611:00W.IM3.4+6 St Georges Col. bt 5 Walbrook/Wey/MBC03:292 L14:34
3711:03J14.8x10 St Georges Col. (Phillips) bt 11 Kingston GS (Selimi)03:003 1/2L14:42
3811:06J14.8x13 Kingston GS (Stuart) bt 12 St Georges Col. (O'Carroll)03:003 L14:42
3911:09IM3.2x19 Weybridge RC bt 20 Wey RC/Guildford03:253 L14:54
4011:12W.J14.4x+25 Tideway SS bt 26 St Georges Col.03:372 L15:06
4111:15W.J14.4x+27 Weybridge Ladies bt 28 Kingston RC03:421L15:06
4211:18N.2x30 Walton bt 31 St Georges Col.03:073L15:10
4311:21W.N.4+33 Gravesend bt 32 Surrey Uni (Stedman)03:401 L15:14
4411:24W.N.4+35 St Georges Col. bt 34 Kingston RC03:283/4 L15:14
4511:27W.N.2x40 Weybridge RC bt 41 Eton Excelsior03:395 L15:26
4611:30W.N.2x44 Staines BC bt 42 Surrey Uni03:382 L15:26
4711:33N.4+49 Bryanston Sch. (Hughes) bt 54 Bryanston Sch. (Rowe)03:022 1/2 L15:38
4811:36N.4+58 Surrey Uni (Wonnacott) bt 56 Whitgift School03:001 Canvas15:38
4911:39J14.4x+61 Walton bt 62 Tideway SS00:002 L15:42
5011:42J14.4x+66 St Georges Col. bt 64 Magdalen Col. Sch.03:212 L15:42
5111:45J16.2x69 Weybridge RC bt 68 Kings Sch Rochester03:38Easily16:15
5211:48Mas.N.2x72 Eton Excelsior bt 71 Walton (Gaywood)03:48Easily16:19
5311:51W.J15.2x77 Walton bt 76 Staines BC (Auton)03:504 L16:27
5411:54J15.2x78 Bryanston Sch. bt 83 Ardingly RC (Frost)03:252 L16:31
5511:57J15.2x90 Walton bt 85 Charterhouse (Webb)03:283 L16:31
5612:00W.N.1x94 Staines BC (Seary) bt 93 St Georges Col. (O'Neill)04:11Easily16:39
5712:03W.N.1x97 Twickenham (Holloway) bt 95 Staines BC (Blarney)03:581 Canvas16:39
5812:06IM3.1x100 Staines BC (Frost) bt 99 Christchurch (Standley)03:294 L16:43
5912:09W.J14.2x103 Tideway SS (Bannenberg) bt 101 Tideway SS (Harned)03:554 L16:47
6012:12W.J14.2x104 Tideway SS (Cole) bt 106 Staines BC (Cackett)03:433 L16:47
6112:15J13.4x+108 Cranmore Sch. bt 107 Kingston RC00:00Scr16:51
6212:18J13.4x+109 Tideway SS bt 110 Walton03:452 1/2 L16:51
6312:21W.J.1x113 Bewl Bridge (Powley) bt 112 Bryanston Sch. (Rafferty)00:00Scr16:55
6412:24W.IM3.8o117 Twickenham bt 118 Kingston RC (Line)03:144 1/2 L17:03
6512:27J14.2x121 Walton bt 120 Bewl B/Maidstone I03:345 L17:07
6612:30W.IM3.1x123 London Uni. (Carpenter) bt 124 Christchurch (Standley)03:40Easily17:11
6712:33W.J15.1x127 Bewl Bridge (Richards) bt 125 Staines BC (Horan)04:043 L17:15
6812:36W.J15.1x129 Kings Sch Rochester (Nicholls) bt 128 St Georges Col. (Minerva)04:13Easily17:15
6912:39J15.1x132 Ardingly RC (Frost) bt 131 Magdalen Col. Sch. (Isherwood)03:282 L17:19
7012:42J15.1x135 Bryanston Sch. (Briggs) bt 137 Ardingly RC (Field)03:34Easily17:19
7112:45Mas.N.1x139 Walton (Knight) bt 138 Thames RC (Powell)03:442 L17:23
7212:48Mas.N.1x140 Gravesend (Smith) bt 141 Henley (Thomas)04:21Easily17:23
7312:51J13.2x144 Walton bt 143 Tideway SS (Anderson)03:511/2 L17:27
7412:54N.1x146 BTC (Southampton) (Harrison) bt 145 Brunel Uni. (Stehr)03:45Easily17:31
7512:57N.1x147 Walton (Wilson) bt 148 Wallingford (Gurner)03:37Easily17:31
7614:00W.IM2.8o150 Walton bt 151 Twickenham03:072 L17:35
7714:03W.J14.1x154 Tideway SS (Budgett) bt 152 Tideway SS (Browne)04:084 L17:39
7814:06W.J14.1x156 Tideway SS (Cole) bt 155 Tideway SS (Bannenberg)04:04Easily17:39
7914:09J14.1x158 Staines BC (Matheson) bt 159 Ardingly RC (Salmon)03:551 1/2 L17:43
8014:12J14.1x161 Walton (Gaywood) bt 160 Gravesend (Johnson)03:48Easily17:43
8114:15J15.4x+163 Magdalen Col. Sch. bt 162 Charterhouse03:12 17:47
8214:18J15.4x+167 Walton bt 166 Whitgift School03:183 1/2 L17:47
8314:21Mas.4x-169 Eton Excelsior (E) bt 170 Bewl Bridge (D)03:113 1/4 L17:51
8414:24Mas.4x-172 Walton (D) bt 171 KGS Veterans (D)02:59Easily17:51
8514:27J.4x-176 Walton bt 177 Wey RC/Guildford03:023 1/2 L17:59
8614:30W.J15.4+2 St Georges Col. bt 1 Sir William Perkins03:293 1/4 LFinal
8714:34W.IM3.4+3 Guildford bt 6 St Georges Col.03:281 1/4 LFinal
8814:38IM3.8o8 St Georges Col. bt 9 Kingston RC02:51EasilyFinal
8914:42J14.8x10 St Georges Col. (Phillips) bt 13 Kingston GS (Stuart)03:003 1/4 LFinal
9014:46W.IM2.4-15 St Georges Col. bt 14 Walton03:203 LFinal
9114:50W.J15.4x+17 St Georges Col. bt 16 Kingston RC03:251 1/4 LFinal
9214:54IM3.2x18 Walton bt 19 Weybridge RC03:244 1/2 LFinal
9314:58W.Mas.4x-21 Molesey BC (D) bt 22 Weybridge Ladies (C)03:40EasilyFinal
9415:02IM3.4+23 Kingston RC bt 24 Gravesend/Medway02:591 CanvasFinal
9515:06W.J14.4x+25 Tideway SS bt 27 Weybridge Ladies03:372 LFinal
9615:10N.2x29 Surrey Uni bt 30 Walton03:023 LFinal
9715:14W.N.4+35 St Georges Col. bt 33 Gravesend03:293 3/4 LFinal
9915:22Mas.2x38 Walton (D) bt 39 KGS Veterans (D)03:244 1/2 LFinal
10015:26W.N.2x44 Staines BC bt 40 Weybridge RC03:351 LFinal
10115:30J.2x46 Kings Sch Rochester bt 45 Weybridge RC (Needham)03:131 1/2 LFinal
10215:34W.J16.2x47 Walton bt 48 Staines BC (Horan)03:233 LFinal
10315:38N.4+58 Surrey Uni (Wonnacott) bt 49 Bryanston Sch. (Hughes)02:532 FtFinal
10415:42J14.4x+61 Walton bt 66 St Georges Col.03:101 CanvasFinal
10516:15J16.2x67 St Georges Col. bt 69 Weybridge RC03:094 1/2 LFinal
10616:19Mas.N.2x72 Eton Excelsior bt 70 Walton (Tomalin)03:353 1/2 LFinal
10716:23W.J.2x74 Bewl Bridge bt 73 Walton03:211 3/4 LFinal
10816:27W.J15.2x77 Walton bt 75 Kings Sch Rochester03:503 1/2 LFinal
10916:31J15.2x90 Walton bt 78 Bryanston Sch.03:131 1/2 LFinal
11016:35IM2.2-91 Walton bt 92 Bryanston Sch.03:063/4 LFinal
11116:39W.N.1x97 Twickenham (Holloway) bt 94 Staines BC (Seary)04:004 LFinal
11216:43IM3.1x98 Gravesend (Johnson) bt 100 Staines BC (Frost)03:201 1/2 LFinal
11316:47W.J14.2x104 Tideway SS (Cole) bt 103 Tideway SS (Bannenberg)03:342 1/2 LFinal
11416:51J13.4x+109 Tideway SS bt 108 Cranmore Sch.03:37EasilyFinal
11516:55W.J.1x111 Bewl Bridge (Craig) bt 113 Bewl Bridge (Powley)03:434 LFinal
11616:59J.1x114 Charterhouse (Davies) bt 115 Kings Sch Rochester (McLarney)03:34EasilyFinal
11717:03W.IM3.8o116 Kingston RC (Stuart) bt 117 Twickenham03:023 1/2 LFinal
11817:07J14.2x119 Kingston RC bt 121 Walton03:223 LFinal
11917:11W.IM3.1x123 London Uni. (Carpenter) bt 122 Weybridge RC (Shaw)03:39EasilyFinal
12017:15W.J15.1x127 Bewl Bridge (Richards) bt 129 Kings Sch Rochester (Nicholls)04:003 1/2 LFinal
12117:19J15.1x135 Bryanston Sch. (Briggs) bt 132 Ardingly RC (Frost)03:34NROFinal
12217:23Mas.N.1x139 Walton (Knight) bt 140 Gravesend (Smith)04:064 LFinal
12317:27J13.2x142 Marlow bt 144 Walton03:31EasilyFinal
12417:31N.1x147 Walton (Wilson) bt 146 BTC (Southampton) (Harrison)03:264 LFinal
12517:35W.IM2.8o150 Walton bt 149 Walbrook/Wey/MBC03:101 1/2 LFinal
12617:39W.J14.1x154 Tideway SS (Budgett) bt 156 Tideway SS (Cole)03:552 1/2 LFinal
12717:43J14.1x161 Walton (Gaywood) bt 158 Staines BC (Matheson)03:31EasilyFinal
12817:47J15.4x+167 Walton bt 163 Magdalen Col. Sch.02:53EasilyFinal
12917:51Mas.4x-172 Walton (D) bt 169 Eton Excelsior (E)02:582 1/2 LFinal
13117:59J.4x-176 Walton bt 175 St Georges Col.02:474 LFinal

Please address any queries or comments about these results to our Results Secretary - . Thank you!

These results are available for downloading, in Excel, OpenDocument Spreadsheet, or pdf formats.