Saturday 20th May 2017


Link to Rowperfect website, kind sponsors of this regatta

Timetable 2006

Timetable for W & W R Saturday 3rd June 2006
Race Time Event No. Middlesex station No. Surrey station Next
race
1 09:00 J15 1x 1 Kell (Staines) 2 Deeley (Windsor BS) 09:51
2 09:03 N 4+ 3 Staines 4 Sons of the Thames (B) 10:03
3 09:06 N 4+ 5 Weybridge 6 Walton (A) 10:06
4 09:29 N 4+ 7 Eton Excelsior (A) 8 Walton (B) 10:09
5 09:12 N 4+ 9 Eton Excelsior (B) 10 Surrey Uni. 10:12
6 09:15 S4 1x 11 Provisional 12 Dombrowe (Ardingly) 10:24
7 09:18 J15 2x 13 Maidenhead (A) 14 Hampton (C) 10:51
8 09:21 J15 2x 15 Burway (A) 16 Hampton (B) 10:54
9 09:24 J15 2x 17 TSS 18 Hampton (D) 10:57
10 09:27 J15 2x 19 Windsor BS 20 Hampton (E) 11:00
11 09:30 J15 2x 21 Walton 22 Hampton (A) 11:00
12 09:33 WS3 1x 23 Provisional 24 Denniss (TSS) 12:03
13 09:36 N 2- 25 Reading Uni. (A) 26 Reading Uni. (D) 12:09
14 09:39 Vet CDE 1x 27 Waller (C) (Molesey) 28 Radosevic (D) (Ardingly) 12:21
15 09:42 Vet CDE 1x 29 Hopkins (D) (Guildford) 30 Phillips (D) (Bewl Bridge) 12:21
16 09:45 Vet CDE 1x 31 Woowat (E) (Guildford) 32 Williams (D) (TSS) 12:24
17 09:48 Vet CDE 1x 33 Crawford (D) (Ardingly) 34 West (C) (Walton) 12:24
18 09:51 J15 1x 35 Hazine (Maidenhead)   Winner Race 1 12:27
19 09:54 J15 1x 36 Tweddell (Burway) 37 Kleshnev (Windsor BS) 12:27
20 09:57 J15 1x 38 Fulton (Hampton) 39 Tatlock (Walton) 12:30
21 10:00 J15 1x 40 Rogal (TSS) 41 Jordan (Walton) 12:30
22 10:03 N 4+ 42 Kingston RC   Winner Race 2 12:51
23 10:06 N 4+ 43 Guildford   Winner Race 3 12:51
24 20:25 N 4+ 44 Curlew   Winner Race 4 12:54
25 10:12 N 4+ 45 Sons of the Thames (A)   Winner Race 5 12:54
26 10:15 J16 1x 46 Wildbore (Maidenhead) 47 Tyrrell (Windsor BS) 14:03
27 10:18 J16 1x 48 Garrett (Maidenhead) 49 Wedlake (Walton) 14:06
28 10:21 J16 1x 50 Lilley (Maidenhead) 51 Bishop (Walton) 14:06
29 10:24 S4 1x 52 Waller (Molesey)   Winner Race 6 14:09
30 10:27 S4 1x 53 Oades (Staines) 54 Carter (Ardingly) 14:09
31 10:30 S4 1x 55 Hopkins (Guildford) 56 Fletcher (Bewl Bridge) 14:12
32 10:33 S4 1x 57 Blackham (Monmouth Sch.) 58 Furby (HSBC) 14:12
33 10:36 J13 4x+ 59 Molesey SRA 60 Walton 14:15
34 10:39 Vet H/cap 4- 61 Twickenham (C) 62 Walbrook (D) 14:21
35 10:42 Vet H/cap 4- 63 Walton (C) 64 Bewl Bridge (D) 14:24
36 10:45 S4 4+ 65 Staines 66 HSBC 14:27
37 10:48 S4 4+ 67 Eton Excelsior (A) 68 Surrey Uni. 14:30
38 10:51 J15 2x 69 Burway (B)   Winner Race 7 14:33
39 10:54 J15 2x 70 Molesey SRA   Winner Race 8 14:33
40 10:57 J15 2x 71 Maidenhead (B)   Winner Race 9 14:36
41 11:00 J15 2x   Winner Race 10   Winner Race 11 14:36
42 11:15 J14 1x 72 Shaw (Hampton) 73 Mukherjee (Windsor BS) 14:39
43 11:18 J14 2x 74 Hampton (A) 75 Windsor BS 14:51
44 11:21 J14 2x 76 Hampton (B) 77 Weybridge 14:54
45 11:24 J14 2x 78 Hampton (C) 79 Bewl Bridge 14:54
46 11:27 J15 4x+ 80 Maidenhead 81 TSS 15:00
47 11:30 J15 4x+ 82 Hampton 83 Windsor BS 15:03
48 11:33 J14 4x+ 84 Hampton (A) 85 Windsor BS (B) 15:06
49 11:36 J14 4x+ 86 Hampton (B) 87 Windsor BS (C) 15:09
50 11:39 J14 4x+ 88 Molesey SRA 89 Weybridge 15:09
51 11:42 WN 1x 90 O'Leary (Molesey) 91 Pilbeam (Walton) 15:12
52 11:45 WN 1x 92 Whittingham (Weybridge) 93 Jordan (Walton) 15:15
53 11:48 WN 1x 94 Boon (Weybridge) 95 Willott (Surrey Uni.) 15:15
54 11:51 N 1x 96 Gurner (C of Oxford) 97 Woowat (Guildford) 15:18
55 11:54 N 1x 98 Pollen (Staines) 99 Billin (Ardingly) 15:18
56 11:57 N 1x 100 Twaddle (Staines) 101 Mertz (Essex Uni.) 15:21
57 12:00 N 1x 102 Cowley (Burway) 103 Fletcher (Bewl Bridge) 15:21
58 12:03 WS3 1x 104 Woolger (Guildford)   Winner Race 12 16:00
59 12:06 WS3 1x 105 Gullen (TSS) 106 McQuaid (Walton) 16:00
60 12:09 N 2- 107 Reading Uni. (B)   Winner Race 13 16:04
61 12:12 N 2- 108 Reading Uni. (C) 109 Walton 16:04
62 12:15 J13 1x 110 Barras (Burway) 111 Chitty (Dragon) 16:08
63 12:18 J13 1x 112 Welch (Dragon) 113 Horn (Hampton) 16:08
64 12:21 Vet CDE 1x   Winner Race 14   Winner Race 15 16:12
65 12:24 Vet CDE 1x   Winner Race 16   Winner Race 17 16:12
66 12:27 J15 1x   Winner Race 18   Winner Race 19 16:20
67 12:30 J15 1x   Winner Race 20   Winner Race 21 16:20
68 12:33 N 2x 114 Windsor BS 115 Ardingly 16:24
69 12:36 N 2x 116 Eton Excelsior 117 Walton 16:24
70 12:39 WN 2x 118 Weybridge 119 Staines 16:28
71 12:42 WN 2x 120 Walton 121 Surrey Uni. 16:28
72 12:45 J13 2x 122 Staines 123 Weybridge 16:32
73 12:48 J13 2x 124 Burway 125 Dragon 16:32
74 12:51 N 4+   Winner Race 22   Winner Race 23 16:40
75 12:54 N 4+   Winner Race 24   Winner Race 25 16:40
76 12:57 WJ15 2x 126 Burway 127 Staines 16:44
77 13:00 WJ15 2x 128 Weybridge 129 Bewl Bridge 16:44
78 14:00 WJ13 2x 130 Dragon (A) 158 Dragon (B) Final
79 14:03 J16 1x 132 Tarrant (Weybridge)   Winner Race 26 16:52
80 14:06 J16 1x   Winner Race 27   Winner Race 28 16:52
81 14:09 S4 1x   Winner Race 29   Winner Race 30 16:56
82 14:12 S4 1x   Winner Race 31   Winner Race 32 16:56
83 14:15 J13 4x+ 133 Dragon   Winner Race 33 17:00
84 14:18 J13 4x+ 134 Bewl Bridge 135 Cranmore 17:00
85 14:21 Vet H/cap 4- 136 Staines (C)   Winner Race 34 17:04
86 14:24 Vet H/cap 4- 137 Twickenham (E)   Winner Race 35 17:04
87 14:27 S4 4+ 138 Eton Excelsior (B)   Winner Race 36 17:08
88 14:50 S4 4+ 139 Sons of the Thames   Winner Race 37 17:08
89 14:33 J15 2x   Winner Race 38   Winner Race 39 17:20
90 14:36 J15 2x   Winner Race 40   Winner Race 41 17:20
91 14:39 J14 1x 140 Lindesay (Hampton)   Winner Race 42 17:28
92 14:42 J14 1x 141 Coxhead (Weybridge) 142 Goldsworthy (Bewl Bridge) 17:28
93 14:45 S3 4+ 143 Provisional 144 Walton 17:36
94 14:48 J16 2x 145 Maidenhead 146 Walton 17:40
95 14:51 J14 2x 147 Molesey SRA   Winner Race 43 17:48
96 14:54 J14 2x   Winner Race 44   Winner Race 45 17:48
97 14:57 J15 8o 148 Hampton (A) 149 St Georges Col. 17:52
98 15:00 J15 4x+ 150 Molesey SRA   Winner Race 46 17:56
99 15:03 J15 4x+ 151 St Georges Col.   Winner Race 47 17:56
100 15:06 J14 4x+ 152 Windsor BS (A)   Winner Race 48 18:04
101 15:09 J14 4x+   Winner Race 49   Winner Race 50 18:04
102 15:12 WN 1x 153 Beeckmans (TSS)   Winner Race 51 18:16
103 15:15 WN 1x   Winner Race 52   Winner Race 53 18:16
104 15:18 N 1x   Winner Race 54   Winner Race 55 18:20
105 15:21 N 1x   Winner Race 56   Winner Race 57 18:20
106 16:00 WS3 1x   Winner Race 58   Winner Race 59 Final
107 16:04 N 2-   Winner Race 60   Winner Race 61 Final
108 16:08 J13 1x   Winner Race 62   Winner Race 63 Final
109 16:12 Vet CDE 1x   Winner Race 64   Winner Race 65 Final
110 16:16 Vet G 1x 154 Brandon (G) (Molesey) 155 Jones (G) (Bewl Bridge) Final
111 16:20 J15 1x   Winner Race 66   Winner Race 67 Final
112 16:24 N 2x   Winner Race 68   Winner Race 69 Final
113 16:28 WN 2x   Winner Race 70   Winner Race 71 Final
114 16:32 J13 2x   Winner Race 72   Winner Race 73 Final
115 16:36 S3 2- 156 Eton Excelsior 157 Walton Final
116 16:40 N 4+   Winner Race 74   Winner Race 75 Final
117 16:44 WJ15 2x   Winner Race 76   Winner Race 77 Final
119 16:52 J16 1x   Winner Race 79   Winner Race 80 Final
120 16:56 S4 1x   Winner Race 81   Winner Race 82 Final
121 17:00 J13 4x+   Winner Race 83   Winner Race 84 Final
122 17:04 Vet H/cap 4-   Winner Race 85   Winner Race 86 Final
123 17:08 S4 4+   Winner Race 87   Winner Race 88 Final
124 17:12 WN 4+ 159 Curlew 160 Staines Final
125 17:16 WJ15 1x 161 Hill (Burway) 162 Warren (Bewl Bridge) Final
126 17:20 J15 2x   Winner Race 89   Winner Race 90 Final
127 17:24 J 1x 163 Jacobs (Windsor BS) 164 Jupp (Windsor BS) Final
128 17:28 J14 1x   Winner Race 91   Winner Race 92 Final
129 17:45 WS4 4+ 165 Curlew 166 Staines Final
130 17:36 S3 4+ 167 Curlew   Winner Race 93 Final
131 17:40 J16 2x 168 Molesey SRA   Winner Race 94 Final
132 17:44 S3 2x 169 Ardingly (A) 170 Ardingly (B) Final
133 17:48 J14 2x   Winner Race 95   Winner Race 96 Final
134 17:52 J15 8o 171 Hampton (B)   Winner Race 97 Final
135 17:56 J15 4x+   Winner Race 98   Winner Race 99 Final
136 18:00 S3 1x 172 Blackham (Monmouth Sch.) 173 Law (Ardingly) Final
137 18:04 J14 4x+   Winner Race 100   Winner Race 101 Final
138 18:08 NVet 1x 174 Twaddle (Staines) 175 Liebers (Ardingly) Final
139 18:12 N 8o 176 Reading Uni. 177 Sons of the Thames Final
140 18:16 WN 1x   Winner Race 102   Winner Race 103 Final
141 18:20 N 1x   Winner Race 104   Winner Race 105 Final
142 18:24 J14 8x 178 Hampton (A) 179 Hampton (B) Final
143 18:28 Vet H/cap 2- 180 Walbrook (E) 181 Eton Excelsior (D) Final
144 18:32 S3 8o 182 Liverpool Uni. 183 Curlew Final

Download the raw file, in Excel, OpenDocument Spreadsheet, or pdf formats.

The "OpenDocument Spreadsheet" format above can be opened and edited using the free OpenOffice suite available from OpenOffice.org.

The Abobe Acrobat viewer can be downloaded by clicking the following link. Download Acrobat reader from Adobe web site.

Please refer any questions or queries to the Entries Secretary - 01932 220401. Thanks!