Saturday 21st May 2016

Link to Rowperfect website, kind sponsors of this regatta
Download: Fast, Fun, Awesome

Timetable 2010

Crew Changes

If you wish to make any changes to crews, please use our Crew Change form. When complete, forms should b e-mailed to our Entries Secretary.

Timetable for W & W R Saturday 22nd May 2010
Race Time Event No. Middlesex station No. Surrey station Next
109:00N.4+50Weybridge RC51Surrey Uni Batten09:44
209:04N.4+53Kingston RC54Bryanston Sch. Rowe09:48
309:08N.4+56Whitgift School57Brunel Uni.09:52
409:12N.4+59Eton Excelsior60Guildford09:56
509:16J15.2x79Weybridge RC Ballard80Whitgift School Middleton10:06
609:20J15.2x82St Georges Col. Bryant83Ardingly RC Frost10:09
709:24J15.2x84Kingston RC85Charterhouse Webb10:12
809:28J15.2x87Walb & Tedd Schs88Ardingly RC Minall10:15
909:32J15.2x89Magdalen Col. Sch.90Walton10:15
1009:36W.IM3.4+6St Georges Col.7Gravesend Beechem11:00
1109:40W.N.2x43Royal Holloway44Staines BC11:30
1209:44N.4+49Bryanston Sch. Hughes Winner Race 111:33
1309:48N.4+52Eastbourne Col. Winner Race 211:33
1409:52N.4+55Gravesend Winner Race 311:36
1509:56N.4+58Surrey Uni Wonnacott Winner Race 411:36
1610:00J14.4x+62Tideway SS63Whitgift School11:39
1710:03J14.4x+65Kingston RC66St Georges Col.11:42
1810:06J15.2x78Bryanston Sch. Winner Race 511:54
1910:09J15.2x81Charterhouse Foulston Winner Race 611:54
2010:12J15.2x Winner Race 786Kings Sch Rochester11:57
2110:15J15.2x Winner Race 8 Winner Race 911:57
2210:18W.N.1x96Staines BC Cullis97Twickenham Holloway12:03
2310:21W.J14.2x102Weybridge Ladies103Tideway SS Bannenberg12:09
2410:24W.J14.2x105St Georges Col.106Staines BC Cackett12:12
2510:27W.J15.1x126Weybridge RC Morris127Bewl Bridge Richards12:33
2610:30W.J15.1x129Kings Sch Rochester Nicholls130Weybridge RC Dailey12:36
2710:33J15.1x132Ardingly RC Frost133Staines BC Pettitt12:39
2810:36J15.1x134Walb & Tedd Schs Ward135Bryanston Sch. Briggs12:42
2910:39J15.1x136Kings Sch Rochester Hall137Ardingly RC Field12:42
3010:42W.J14.1x153Weybridge Ladies Thean154Tideway SS Budgett14:03
3110:45W.J14.1x156Tideway SS Cole157Tideway SS Behan14:06
3210:48J15.4x+163Magdalen Col. Sch.164St Georges Col. Defaux14:15
3310:51J15.4x+165Walb & Tedd Schs166Whitgift School14:18
3410:54J15.4x+167Walton168St Georges Col. Bryant14:18
3510:57W.IM3.4+3Guildford4Gravesend Cassidy14:34
3611:00W.IM3.4+5Walbrook/Wey/MBC Winner Race 1014:34
3711:03J14.8x10St Georges Col. Phillips11Kingston GS Selimi14:42
3811:06J14.8x12St Georges Col. O'Carroll13Kingston GS Stuart14:42
3911:09IM3.2x19Weybridge RC20Wey RC/Guildford14:54
4011:12W.J14.4x+25Tideway SS26St Georges Col.15:06
4111:15W.J14.4x+27Weybridge Ladies28Kingston RC15:06
4211:18N.2x30Walton31St Georges Col.15:10
4311:21W.N.4+32Surrey Uni Stedman33Gravesend15:14
4411:24W.N.4+34Kingston RC35St Georges Col.15:14
4511:27W.N.2x40Weybridge RC41Eton Excelsior15:26
4611:30W.N.2x42Surrey Uni Winner Race 1115:26
4711:33N.4+ Winner Race 12 Winner Race 1315:38
4811:36N.4+ Winner Race 14 Winner Race 1515:38
4911:39J14.4x+61Walton Winner Race 1615:42
5011:42J14.4x+64Magdalen Col. Sch. Winner Race 1715:42
5111:45J16.2x68Kings Sch Rochester69Weybridge RC16:15
5211:48Mas.N.2x71Walton Gaywood72Eton Excelsior16:19
5311:51W.J15.2x76Staines BC Auton77Walton16:27
5411:54J15.2x Winner Race 18 Winner Race 1916:31
5511:57J15.2x Winner Race 20 Winner Race 2116:31
5612:00W.N.1x93St Georges Col. O'Neill94Staines BC Seary16:39
5712:03W.N.1x95Staines BC Blarney Winner Race 2216:39
5812:06IM3.1x99Christchurch Standley100Staines BC Frost16:43
5912:09W.J14.2x101Tideway SS Harned Winner Race 2316:47
6012:12W.J14.2x104Tideway SS Cole Winner Race 2416:47
6112:15J13.4x+107Kingston RC108Cranmore Sch.16:51
6212:18J13.4x+109Tideway SS110Walton16:51
6312:21W.J.1x112Bryanston Sch. Rafferty113Bewl Bridge Powley16:55
6412:24W.IM3.8o117Twickenham118Kingston RC Line17:03
6512:27J14.2x120Bewl B/Maidstone I121Walton17:07
6612:30W.IM3.1x123London Uni. Carpenter124Christchurch Standley17:11
6712:33W.J15.1x125Staines BC Horan Winner Race 2517:15
6812:36W.J15.1x128St Georges Col. Minerva Winner Race 2617:15
6912:39J15.1x131Magdalen Col. Sch. Isherwood Winner Race 2717:19
7012:42J15.1x Winner Race 28 Winner Race 2917:19
7112:45Mas.N.1x138Thames RC Powell139Walton Knight17:23
7212:48Mas.N.1x140Gravesend Smith141Henley Thomas17:23
7312:51J13.2x143Tideway SS Anderson144Walton17:27
7412:54N.1x145Brunel Uni. Stehr146BTC (Southampton) Harrison17:31
7512:57N.1x147Walton Wilson148Wallingford Gurner17:31
7714:03W.J14.1x152Tideway SS Browne Winner Race 3017:39
7814:06W.J14.1x155Tideway SS Bannenberg Winner Race 3117:39
7914:09J14.1x158Staines BC Matheson159Ardingly RC Salmon17:43
8014:12J14.1x160Gravesend Johnson161Walton Gaywood17:43
8114:15J15.4x+162Charterhouse Winner Race 3217:47
8214:18J15.4x+ Winner Race 33 Winner Race 3417:47
8314:21Mas.4x-169Eton Excelsior (E)170Bewl Bridge (D)17:51
8414:24Mas.4x-171KGS Veterans (D)172Walton (D)17:51
8514:27J.4x-176Walton177Wey RC/Guildford17:59
8614:30W.J15.4+1Sir William Perkins2St Georges Col.Final
8714:34W.IM3.4+ Winner Race 35 Winner Race 36Final
8814:38IM3.8o8St Georges Col.9Kingston RCFinal
8914:42J14.8x Winner Race 37 Winner Race 38Final
9014:46W.IM2.4-14Walton15St Georges Col.Final
9114:50W.J15.4x+16Kingston RC17St Georges Col.Final
9214:54IM3.2x18Walton Winner Race 39Final
9314:58W.Mas.4x-21Molesey BC (D)22Weybridge Ladies (C)Final
9415:02IM3.4+23Kingston RC24Gravesend/MedwayFinal
9515:06W.J14.4x+ Winner Race 40 Winner Race 41Final
9615:10N.2x29Surrey Uni Winner Race 42Final
9715:14W.N.4+ Winner Race 43 Winner Race 44Final
9915:22Mas.2x38Walton (D)39KGS Veterans (D)Final
10015:26W.N.2x Winner Race 45 Winner Race 46Final
10115:30J.2x45Weybridge RC Needham46Kings Sch RochesterFinal
10215:34W.J16.2x47Walton48Staines BC HoranFinal
10315:38N.4+ Winner Race 47 Winner Race 48Final
10415:42J14.4x+ Winner Race 49 Winner Race 50Final
10516:15J16.2x67St Georges Col. Winner Race 51Final
10616:19Mas.N.2x70Walton Tomalin Winner Race 52Final
10716:23W.J.2x73Walton74Bewl BridgeFinal
10816:27W.J15.2x75Kings Sch Rochester Winner Race 53Final
10916:31J15.2x Winner Race 54 Winner Race 55Final
11016:35IM2.2-91Walton92Bryanston Sch.Final
11116:39W.N.1x Winner Race 56 Winner Race 57Final
11216:43IM3.1x98Gravesend Johnson Winner Race 58Final
11316:47W.J14.2x Winner Race 59 Winner Race 60Final
11416:51J13.4x+ Winner Race 61 Winner Race 62Final
11516:55W.J.1x111Bewl Bridge Craig Winner Race 63Final
11616:59J.1x114Charterhouse Davies115Kings Sch Rochester McLarneyFinal
11717:03W.IM3.8o116Kingston RC Stuart Winner Race 64Final
11817:07J14.2x119Kingston RC Winner Race 65Final
11917:11W.IM3.1x122Weybridge RC Shaw Winner Race 66Final
12017:15W.J15.1x Winner Race 67 Winner Race 68Final
12117:19J15.1x Winner Race 69 Winner Race 70Final
12217:23Mas.N.1x Winner Race 71 Winner Race 72Final
12317:27J13.2x142Marlow Winner Race 73Final
12417:31N.1x Winner Race 74 Winner Race 75Final
12517:35W.IM2.8o149Walbrook/Wey/MBC Winner Race 76Final
12617:39W.J14.1x Winner Race 77 Winner Race 78Final
12717:43J14.1x Winner Race 79 Winner Race 80Final
12817:47J15.4x+ Winner Race 81 Winner Race 82Final
12917:51Mas.4x- Winner Race 83 Winner Race 84Final
13017:55S.1x173BTC (Southampton) Gromniak174Burway BarrettFinal
13117:59J.4x-175St Georges Col. Winner Race 85Final

The timetable is currently only available in a spreadsheet format, this can be downloaded using the links below:
2010 draw timetable spreadsheet - Microsoft Excel 97,
2010 draw timetable spreadsheet - OpenDocument Spreadsheet, or
2010 draw timetable spreadsheet - pdf formats.

There are various documents for use by competitors.
Map of the course, Risk Assessment document, and Safety Rules, Procedures and Instructions to Competitors.

The "OpenDocument" formats above can be opened and edited using the free OpenOffice suite available from

The Abobe Acrobat viewer can be downloaded by clicking the following link. Download Acrobat reader from Adobe web site.