Timetable 2013
The draw for Walton & Weybridge Regatta 2013 took place on Sunday 26th May 2013.
The timetable is available in a spreadsheet format, this can be downloaded using the links below:
2013 draw timetable spreadsheet - Microsoft Excel 97,
2013 draw timetable spreadsheet - OpenDocument Spreadsheet, or
2013 draw timetable spreadsheet - pdf formats.
Notes
Crews not boating from Walton RC must arrange to collect their numbers well before their race times and have them affixed before they enter the Walton stretch. They will not be allowed to land their boats at the Walton landing stage to pick up numbers.
Any outstanding entry fees should be paid by cheque in favour of "Walton & Weybridge Regatta" and sent to The Entries Secretary, WWR, 32 Holme Chase, Weybridge, Surrey KT13 0BZ or handed in at Regatta Control when registering.
If you have any questions or queries about the Draw, please e-mail our Entries Secretary. Thanks!
Crew Changes
BROE will be open for crew substitutions (50% rule) until Thursday evening. If you wish to make any changes to crews thereafter then please use our Crew Change form and hand this in to Regatta Control when registering.
Supporting Documents
There are various documents for use by, and of interest to, competitors.
Course Map - Acrobat, Safety Rules, Procedures and Instructions to Competitors - Acrobat, Welfare Plan - Acrobat, Welfare Statement - Acrobat, and Risk Assessment - Adobe Acrobat.
Arriving at the regatta
Trailers should be driven to the trailer park at the end of Sunbury Lane opposite Walton Rowing Club. There is very limited parking along or near Sunbury Lane so please park at Dudley Road Recreation Park - please view location on OpenStreetMap to open up a map which shows where Dudley Road is; proceed to the end of the road and turn right into the park.
PLEASE NOTE: barbeques and naked flames are not permitted!
Timetable for W & W R Saturday 1st June 2013
Race |
Time |
Event |
No. |
Middlesex station |
No. |
Surrey station |
Next race |
1 | 08:15 | J15.2x | 23 | Charterhouse Sch BC (Murrell) | 19 | Kingston RC (Woods) | 09:03 |
2 | 08:19 | J15.2x | 18 | Burway RC | 17 | Weybridge RC | 09:06 |
3 | 08:23 | J15.2x | 22 | Staines (Jesty) | 15 | Kingston RC (Hayes) | 09:09 |
4 | 08:27 | W.J15.2x | 54 | Walton RC | 53 | Thames RC (Gallagher) | 09:18 |
5 | 08:31 | W.J15.2x | 49 | Weybridge RC | 51 | Kingston RC | 09:21 |
6 | 08:35 | J16.1x | 68 | Thames RC (Norey) | 75 | Walton RC (O Callaghan) | 09:33 |
7 | 08:38 | NOV.1x | 6 | St Georges Coll (Vardal) | 9 | Charterhouse Sch BC (Ashworth) | 10:55 |
8 | 08:41 | NOV.1x | 10 | Walton RC (Tolley) | 7 | Eastbourne Coll (Bensted-Smith) | 11:01 |
9 | 08:44 | NOV.1x | 12 | Christchurch RC (Marais) | 11 | Windsor Boys Sch (Allder) | 11:01 |
10 | 08:48 | J14.4x+ | 31 | Bryanston Sch (Young) | 30 | Walbrook Ted Schs | 11:10 |
11 | 08:52 | J14.4x+ | 28 | Bryanston Sch (Folkes) | 32 | Weybridge RC | 11:13 |
12 | 08:56 | J14.4x+ | 29 | Bryanston Sch (Hills) | 41 | Walton RC (Cuff) | 11:13 |
13 | 09:00 | J15.2x | 20 | Windsor Boys Sch | 14 | Walton RC | 11:19 |
14 | 09:03 | J15.2x | | Winner Race 1 | 13 | Staines (Blanchfield) | 11:19 |
15 | 09:06 | J15.2x | 16 | Charterhouse Sch BC (Puckett) | | Winner Race 2 | 11:25 |
16 | 09:09 | J15.2x | 21 | Christchurch RC | | Winner Race 3 | 11:25 |
17 | 09:12 | W.J15.2x | 57 | Tyrian Club | 50 | Christchurch RC (Humphries) | 11:28 |
18 | 09:15 | W.J15.2x | 56 | Weybridge Ladies | 55 | Thames RC (Ball) | 11:31 |
19 | 09:18 | W.J15.2x | 58 | Christchurch RC (White) | | Winner Race 4 | 11:28 |
20 | 09:21 | W.J15.2x | 52 | Christchurch RC (Wood Power) | | Winner Race 5 | 11:31 |
21 | 09:24 | J16.1x | 67 | Christchurch RC (van der Heijden) | 72 | Thames RC (Bird) | 11:22 |
22 | 09:27 | J16.1x | 71 | Charterhouse Sch BC (Figi) | 70 | Tyrian Club (Norris) | 11:22 |
23 | 09:30 | J16.1x | 73 | Staines (Punter) | 69 | Weybridge RC (Brisco) | 10:49 |
24 | 09:33 | J16.1x | 74 | Tyrian Club (Sharif) | | Winner Race 6 | 10:49 |
25 | 09:36 | W.J14.1x | 81 | Burway RC (Gray) | 83 | Thames RC (Martin) | 10:58 |
26 | 09:39 | W.J14.1x | 82 | Staines (Webb) | 86 | Christchurch RC (Booth) | 11:04 |
27 | 09:42 | J14.1x | 88 | Staines (Abdel-Halim) | 92 | Thames RC (Lenders) | 11:07 |
28 | 09:45 | J.2x | 37 | Walton RC | 36 | Kingston RC | 11:58 |
29 | 09:48 | J14.1x | 90 | Burway RC (Connop) | 89 | Thames RC (Turnbull) | 11:16 |
30 | 09:52 | NOV.4+ | 5 | Eastbourne Coll (Fishwick) | 2 | Staines | 10:31 |
31 | 09:56 | W.J14.4x+ | 46 | Surbiton H Sch (Heap) | 48 | Surbiton H Sch (Davies) | 12:01 |
32 | 10:00 | W.J16.1x | 64 | Weybridge RC (Pickering) | 66 | Staines (Tench) | 10:37 |
33 | 10:04 | W.J14.4x+ | 45 | Walton RC | 47 | Surbiton H Sch (Cope) | 12:01 |
34 | 10:07 | W.IM3.2x | 112 | Staines (Burrows) | 110 | Weybridge RC (Maund) | 11:34 |
35 | 10:10 | W.IM3.2x | 109 | Molesey BC | 111 | Weybridge RC (Klaka) | 11:34 |
36 | 10:13 | IM1.2x | 94 | St Georges Coll (Doble) | 93 | St Georges Coll (Hertzog) | 12:07 |
37 | 10:16 | IM3.2x | 25 | Windsor Boys Sch (Davies) | 27 | Windsor Boys Sch (Linnell) | 11:52 |
38 | 10:19 | IM1.2x | 95 | St Georges Coll (Ewart) | 96 | St Georges Coll (Simmons) | 12:07 |
39 | 10:22 | IM3.2x | 26 | Windsor Boys Sch (Player) | 24 | Eton Excelsior | 11:52 |
40 | 10:25 | NOV.4+ | 4 | Exeter Univ | 1 | Eastbourne Coll (Bensted-Smith) | 12:16 |
41 | 10:28 | J.2x | 38 | Charterhouse Sch BC | 39 | Tyrian Club | 11:58 |
42 | 10:31 | NOV.4+ | 3 | Royal Holloway Univ | | Winner Race 30 | 12:16 |
43 | 10:34 | W.J16.1x | 63 | Christchurch RC (Young) | 62 | Weybridge RC (Cole) | 12:25 |
44 | 10:37 | W.J16.1x | 65 | Christchurch RC (Cordery) | | Winner Race 32 | 12:25 |
45 | 10:40 | J13.2x | 34 | Cranmore Sch Jrn | 35 | Thames RC | 11:55 |
46 | 10:43 | W.NOV.4+ | 61 | Royal Holloway Univ | 59 | Kingston RC | 12:04 |
47 | 10:46 | J16.4x- | 102 | Weybridge RC | 100 | Windsor Boys Sch (Vacher) | 12:10 |
48 | 10:49 | J16.1x | | Winner Race 23 | | Winner Race 24 | 12:40 |
49 | 10:52 | W.J13.2x | 104 | Weybridge RC | 105 | Kingston RC | 12:13 |
50 | 10:55 | NOV.1x | 8 | Christchurch RC (Mojasevic) | | Winner Race 7 | 12:19 |
51 | 10:58 | W.J14.1x | 84 | Staines (Mason) | | Winner Race 25 | 12:28 |
52 | 11:01 | NOV.1x | 0 | Winner Race 8 | | Winner Race 9 | 12:19 |
53 | 11:04 | W.J14.1x | 85 | Thames RC (Knight) | | Winner Race 26 | 12:28 |
54 | 11:07 | J14.1x | 91 | Walton RC (Christie) | | Winner Race 27 | 12:31 |
55 | 11:10 | J14.4x+ | 40 | Walton RC (Cleary) | | Winner Race 10 | 12:22 |
56 | 11:13 | J14.4x+ | | Winner Race 11 | | Winner Race 12 | 12:22 |
57 | 11:16 | J14.1x | 87 | Walton RC (Mohamadzade) | | Winner Race 29 | 12:31 |
58 | 11:19 | J15.2x | | Winner Race 13 | | Winner Race 14 | 12:34 |
59 | 11:22 | J16.1x | | Winner Race 21 | | Winner Race 22 | 12:40 |
60 | 11:25 | J15.2x | | Winner Race 15 | | Winner Race 16 | 12:34 |
61 | 11:28 | W.J15.2x | | Winner Race 17 | | Winner Race 19 | 12:37 |
62 | 11:31 | W.J15.2x | | Winner Race 18 | | Winner Race 20 | 12:37 |
63 | 11:34 | W.IM3.2x | | Winner Race 34 | | Winner Race 35 | Final |
64 | 11:37 | Mas.NOV.4+ | 42 | Met Police | 43 | Walton RC | Final |
65 | 11:40 | W.NOV.1x | 77 | Weybridge RC (Jenkins) | 76 | Weybridge RC (Foulkes) | Final |
66 | 11:43 | W.J16.4x- | 80 | Kingston RC | 79 | Staines | Final |
67 | 11:46 | Mas(F/G).4- | 99 | ) Weybridge RC (MasG) | 98 | ) Walbrook (MasF) | Final |
68 | 11:49 | Mas(D).4x- | 107 | Walton RC (Groom)(MasD) | 108 | Walton RC (Bishop)(MasD) | Final |
69 | 11:52 | IM3.2x | | Winner Race 37 | | Winner Race 39 | Final |
70 | 11:55 | J13.2x | 33 | Walton RC | | Winner Race 45 | Final |
71 | 11:58 | J.2x | | Winner Race 41 | | Winner Race 28 | Final |
72 | 12:01 | W.J14.4x+ | | Winner Race 31 | | Winner Race 33 | Final |
73 | 12:04 | W.NOV.4+ | 60 | Weybridge Ladies | | Winner Race 46 | Final |
74 | 12:07 | IM1.2x | | Winner Race 36 | | Winner Race 38 | Final |
75 | 12:10 | J16.4x- | 101 | Windsor Boys Sch (Brogan) | | Winner Race 47 | Final |
76 | 12:13 | W.J13.2x | 106 | Staines | | Winner Race 49 | Final |
77 | 12:16 | NOV.4+ | | Winner Race 40 | | Winner Race 42 | Final |
78 | 12:19 | NOV.1x | | Winner Race 50 | | Winner Race 52 | Final |
79 | 12:22 | J14.4x+ | 0 | Winner Race 55 | | Winner Race 56 | Final |
80 | 12:25 | W.J16.1x | 0 | Winner Race 43 | | Winner Race 44 | Final |
81 | 12:28 | W.J14.1x | | Winner Race 51 | | Winner Race 53 | Final |
82 | 12:31 | J14.1x | | Winner Race 54 | | Winner Race 57 | Final |
83 | 12:34 | J15.2x | | Winner Race 58 | | Winner Race 60 | Final |
84 | 12:37 | W.J15.2x | | Winner Race 61 | | Winner Race 62 | Final |
85 | 12:40 | J16.1x | | Winner Race 59 | | Winner Race 48 | Final |
90 | 13:00 | W.IM3.8+ | 113 | Weybridge RC (Skinner) | 114 | Walton RC | 13:16 |
91 | 13:04 | W.IM3.8+ | 115 | Weybridge RC (Ollis) | 116 | St Georges Coll | 13:16 |
92 | 13:08 | IM3.8+ | 118 | Weybridge RC | 119 | St Georges Coll | 13:20 |
93 | 13:16 | W.IM3.8+ | | Winner Race 90 | | Winner Race 91 | Final |
94 | 13:20 | IM3.8+ | 117 | Walton RC | | Winner Race 92 | Final |
100 | 13:40 | W.J14.2x | 139 | Kingston RC (Bate) | 141 | Surbiton H Sch (Magee) | 15:12 |
101 | 13:43 | W.J14.2x | 138 | Surbiton H Sch (Dean) | 133 | Thames RC | 15:15 |
102 | 13:46 | W.J14.2x | 131 | Surbiton H Sch (Mcinally) | 137 | Kingston RC (Stevens) | 15:18 |
103 | 13:49 | W.J14.2x | 136 | Surbiton H Sch (Mackenzie) | 130 | Kingston RC (Griffiths) | 15:21 |
104 | 13:52 | W.J14.2x | 135 | Surbiton H Sch (Davies) | 142 | Walton RC (Akguneyli) | 15:21 |
105 | 13:55 | J15.1x | 189 | Christchurch RC (Quinn) | 192 | Thames RC (Kudryashov) | 15:24 |
106 | 13:58 | J15.1x | 185 | Windsor Boys Sch (Oliver) | 186 | Walton RC (Harris) | 15:27 |
107 | 14:01 | J15.1x | 195 | Walton RC (Hassan) | 187 | Windsor Boys Sch (Linnell) | 15:30 |
108 | 14:04 | J15.1x | 191 | Christchurch RC (Longman) | 188 | Windsor Boys Sch (Davies) | 15:33 |
109 | 14:07 | J15.1x | 190 | Walton RC (Birt) | 184 | Windsor Boys Sch (Laws) | 15:33 |
110 | 14:10 | J14.2x | 204 | Tyrian Club | 201 | Weybridge RC | 14:54 |
111 | 14:13 | W.J15.1x | 150 | Christchurch RC (Robinson) | 151 | Thames RC (Forde) | 16:32 |
112 | 14:16 | W.J15.1x | 148 | Weybridge RC (Gaylard) | 147 | Thames RC (Hodgkin) | 16:32 |
113 | 14:19 | W.J15.1x | 149 | Thames RC (Havelock-Allan) | 153 | Weybridge RC (Fraser) | 16:35 |
114 | 14:22 | W.J15.1x | 152 | Christchurch RC (Cole) | 154 | Kingston RC (Saba) | 16:35 |
115 | 14:25 | J.1x | 159 | Thames RC (Sevigen) | 162 | Weybridge RC (Foulkes) | 16:38 |
116 | 14:28 | J.1x | 158 | Weybridge RC (Stewart) | 163 | Charterhouse Sch BC (Mahalski) | 16:41 |
117 | 14:31 | J.1x | 164 | Windsor Boys Sch (White) | 161 | Thames RC (Bird) | 16:41 |
118 | 14:34 | J15.4x+ | 181 | Weybridge RC | 178 | Charterhouse Sch BC (Lee) | 16:51 |
119 | 14:38 | J15.4x+ | 179 | Staines | 182 | Charterhouse Sch BC (Adams) | 16:55 |
120 | 14:42 | J15.4x+ | 177 | Windsor Boys Sch (Patel) | 180 | Kingston RC | 16:55 |
121 | 14:45 | J14.2x | 200 | Thames RC (Ellison) | 198 | Christchurch RC (Dixon) | 16:58 |
122 | 14:48 | J14.2x | 202 | Walton RC | 199 | Walbrook Ted Schs (Ling) | 16:58 |
123 | 14:51 | J14.2x | 206 | Walbrook Ted Schs (Fillingham) | 203 | Thames RC (Kelly) | 17:01 |
124 | 14:54 | J14.2x | 205 | Christchurch RC (Cavill) | | Winner Race 110 | 17:01 |
125 | 14:57 | J16.2x | 125 | Windsor Boys Sch (Hunter) | 127 | Tyrian Club | 16:26 |
126 | 15:00 | J16.2x | 128 | Windsor Boys Sch (Smith) | 126 | Thames RC | 16:29 |
127 | 15:03 | NOV.2x | 168 | Eton Excelsior | 169 | St Georges Coll (Simmons) | 16:44 |
128 | 15:06 | NOV.2x | 166 | St Georges Coll (Hertzog) | 167 | Brunel Univ | 16:47 |
129 | 15:09 | W.Mas(C/D).2x | 240 | Walton RC (Johnston)(MasD) | 174 | Staines (MasC) | 16:03 |
130 | 15:12 | W.J14.2x | 134 | Walton RC (Coleshill) | | Winner Race 100 | 17:04 |
131 | 15:15 | W.J14.2x | 132 | Staines | | Winner Race 101 | 17:04 |
132 | 15:18 | W.J14.2x | | Winner Race 102 | 140 | Surbiton H Sch (Hay) | 17:07 |
133 | 15:21 | W.J14.2x | | Winner Race 103 | | Winner Race 104 | 17:07 |
134 | 15:24 | J15.1x | 194 | Windsor Boys Sch (Laws) | | Winner Race 105 | 17:10 |
135 | 15:27 | J15.1x | 193 | Christchurch RC (van der Heijden) | | Winner Race 106 | 17:10 |
136 | 15:30 | J15.1x | | Winner Race 107 | 196 | Windsor Boys Sch (Player) | 17:13 |
137 | 15:33 | J15.1x | | Winner Race 108 | | Winner Race 109 | 17:13 |
138 | 15:36 | IM1.1x | 213 | St Georges Coll (Stracey) | 212 | St Georges Coll (Tveit) | 17:55 |
139 | 15:39 | IM1.1x | 214 | St Georges Coll (Asher) | 215 | St Georges Coll (Lauber) | 17:55 |
140 | 15:42 | IM3.4+ | 224 | Eton Excelsior | 225 | Royal Holloway Univ | 17:58 |
141 | 15:45 | IM3.4+ | 223 | Walton RC | 222 | Met Police | 17:58 |
142 | 15:48 | Mas(E).1x | 233 | Molesey BC (Thompson)(MasE) | 230 | Weybridge RC (Gregory)(MasE) | 18:04 |
143 | 15:51 | Mas(E).1x | 231 | Molesey BC (Raspin)(MasE) | 232 | Weybridge RC (Thomas)(MasE) | 18:04 |
144 | 15:54 | Mas(C/D).2x | 235 | Weybridge RC (MasC) | 237 | Walton RC (Groom)(MasD) | 18:07 |
145 | 15:57 | Mas(C/D).2x | 234 | Walton RC (Gathercole)(MasD) | 236 | Walton RC (Johnston)(MasD) | 18:07 |
146 | 16:00 | W.Mas(C/D).2x | 239 | Walton RC (Reilly)(MasC) | 238 | Molesey BC (MasC) | 18:25 |
147 | 16:03 | W.Mas(C/D).2x | 241 | Walbrook (MasD) | | Winner Race 129 | 18:25 |
148 | 16:06 | W.NOV.2x | 120 | Molesey BC | 121 | Weybridge RC (Jenkins) | 17:36 |
149 | 16:09 | Mas.NOV.2x | 146 | Weybridge RC (Csiki) | 145 | Walton RC | 17:40 |
150 | 16:13 | J13.4x+ | 156 | Weybridge RC | 155 | Walton RC (Birt) | 17:44 |
151 | 16:17 | W.NOV.8+ | 207 | Molesey BC | 209 | Exeter Univ | 17:48 |
152 | 16:20 | IM3.1x | 242 | Molesey BC (Taylor) | 210 | Staines (Tollett) | 17:52 |
153 | 16:23 | Mas(F/G).1x | 227 | Weybridge RC (Dodds)(MasF) | 228 | Molesey BC (Parker)(MasG) | 18:01 |
154 | 16:26 | J16.2x | 129 | Weybridge RC | | Winner Race 125 | 18:10 |
155 | 16:29 | J16.2x | 124 | Windsor Boys Sch (Tennant) | | Winner Race 126 | 18:10 |
156 | 16:32 | W.J15.1x | | Winner Race 111 | | Winner Race 112 | 18:13 |
157 | 16:35 | W.J15.1x | | Winner Race 113 | | Winner Race 114 | 18:13 |
158 | 16:38 | J.1x | 160 | Weybridge RC (Pope) | | Winner Race 115 | 18:16 |
159 | 16:41 | J.1x | | Winner Race 116 | | Winner Race 117 | 18:16 |
160 | 16:44 | NOV.2x | 165 | Weybridge RC | | Winner Race 127 | 18:19 |
161 | 16:47 | NOV.2x | 170 | Charterhouse Sch BC | | Winner Race 128 | 18:19 |
162 | 16:51 | J15.4x+ | 183 | Windsor Boys Sch (Sturch) | | Winner Race 118 | 18:22 |
163 | 16:55 | J15.4x+ | | Winner Race 119 | | Winner Race 120 | 18:22 |
164 | 16:58 | J14.2x | | Winner Race 121 | | Winner Race 122 | 18:34 |
165 | 17:01 | J14.2x | | Winner Race 123 | | Winner Race 124 | 18:34 |
166 | 17:04 | W.J14.2x | | Winner Race 130 | | Winner Race 131 | 18:28 |
167 | 17:07 | W.J14.2x | | Winner Race 132 | | Winner Race 133 | 18:28 |
168 | 17:10 | J15.1x | | Winner Race 134 | | Winner Race 135 | 18:31 |
169 | 17:13 | J15.1x | | Winner Race 136 | | Winner Race 135 | 18:31 |
170 | 17:16 | W.J16.2x | 171 | Christchurch RC | 172 | Weybridge RC | Final |
171 | 17:20 | W.J15.4x+ | 175 | Christchurch RC (Locke) | 176 | Christchurch RC (Browning) | Final |
172 | 17:24 | W.IM3.1x | 216 | Burway RC (Whyte) | 217 | Molesey BC (Delvalle) | Final |
173 | 17:28 | IM1.4- | 219 | Walbrook | 218 | Walton RC | Final |
174 | 17:32 | NOV.8+ | 220 | Kingston RC | 221 | Walton RC | Final |
175 | 17:36 | W.NOV.2x | 122 | Weybridge RC (Tate) | | Winner Race 148 | Final |
176 | 17:40 | Mas.NOV.2x | 144 | Weybridge RC (Gowland) | | Winner Race 149 | Final |
177 | 17:44 | J13.4x+ | 157 | Walton RC (Burova) | | Winner Race 150 | Final |
178 | 17:48 | W.NOV.8+ | 208 | Walton RC | | Winner Race 151 | Final |
179 | 17:52 | IM3.1x | 211 | Charterhouse Sch BC (Saleem) | | Winner Race 152 | Final |
180 | 17:55 | IM1.1x | | Winner Race 138 | | Winner Race 139 | Final |
181 | 17:58 | IM3.4+ | | Winner Race 140 | | Winner Race 141 | Final |
182 | 18:01 | Mas(F/G).1x | 226 | Molesey BC (Gardiner)(MasG) | | Winner Race 153 | Final |
183 | 18:04 | Mas(E).1x | | Winner Race 142 | | Winner Race 143 | Final |
184 | 18:07 | Mas(C/D).2x | | Winner Race 144 | | Winner Race 145 | Final |
185 | 18:10 | J16.2x | | Winner Race 154 | | Winner Race 155 | Final |
186 | 18:13 | W.J15.1x | | Winner Race 156 | | Winner Race 157 | Final |
187 | 18:16 | J.1x | | Winner Race 158 | | Winner Race 159 | Final |
188 | 18:19 | NOV.2x | | Winner Race 160 | | Winner Race 161 | Final |
189 | 18:22 | J15.4x+ | | Winner Race 162 | | Winner Race 163 | Final |
190 | 18:25 | W.Mas(C/D).2x | | Winner Race 146 | | Winner Race 147 | Final |
191 | 18:28 | W.J14.2x | | Winner Race 166 | | Winner Race 167 | Final |
192 | 18:31 | J15.1x | | Winner Race 168 | | Winner Race 169 | Final |
193 | 18:34 | J14.2x | | Winner Race 164 | | Winner Race 165 | Final |
|
A textual version of the "timetable" or schedule of the draw can be downloaded using the links below:
2013 draw timetable - Microsoft Word 97,
2012 draw timetable - pdf formats.
The "OpenDocument" formats above can be opened and edited using the free OpenOffice suite available from OpenOffice.org.
The Adobe Acrobat viewer can be downloaded by clicking the following link. Download Acrobat reader from Adobe web site.